Elevated mood

Also Known As: Elevated mood, Increased mood, Happyness

Elevated mood - that is not pathological or dangerous to oneself. This is generally regarded as a positive response.

This is not to be confused with hypomania or mania, which is an elevation of mood so intense that it is pathological and potentially dangerous to oneself. 

Elevated mood is a common effect or side effect of many medications and activities.  


Print this Page

All Treatments

Average Effectiveness

This is the Average effectiveness per ailment as reported by our participants (you).

  • 0 = No improvement or Worse
  • 1 = Slight improvement
  • 2 = Moderate Improvement
  • 3 = Significant Improvement
  • 4 = Cured

Order By

Type of Treatment

Date Range

Minimum Number of Users

Complete a survey on Elevated mood to help the CureCrowd community

If you have tried to treat this ailment, please complete the following form to help us better our data, and help guide people to the best possible treatments. CureCrowd is a public resource with absolutely no vested interest in the outcomes of our studies.